Monthly Archives: October 2013

Mizuno Honoka G+ (October 31, 7:25AM – 9:13AM EST)

[This is 2 posts in one]

(7:25AM)

ハッピーハロウィーン❤❤❤
Happy Halloween❤❤❤

トリックアートリートっ
Trick or treat.

みなさん仮装するなら
何したいー♪??
If you guys are doing costumes,
what are you going as♪??

null

(9:13AM)

こんばんわ★!
Good evening★!

今日の私服ーっ
My clothes today-

今日はニットを着てみたよ♪
I tried wearing a knit today♪

ボルドーのニットワンピに
黒のニット帽、ニーハイブーツを
コーディネートしてみたいよ~♪
I wanted to try coordinating
a bold knit one-piece and
a black knit cap with knee high boots~♪

ニットはどうしても太ってみえるのが
困るって悩みが出てくるよね(๑•́ ₃ •̀๑)
Some people might think,
“knits make me look fat no matter what,
so I’m worried about wearing them”(๑•́ ₃ •̀๑)

そこでっ!
CanCam12月号では
“華奢見え”短袖ニットが紹介されてるよ❤
Stop right there!
In CanCam’s December issue,
they introduce short-sleeved knits to
“make you look slim”❤

一度チェックしてみてね♪
Why not check it out♪

おやすみなさい★ミ
Good night★ミ

#cancam
#今年ニット [this year’s knits]

null

Leave a comment

Filed under G+, Translations

Mizuno Honoka G+ (October 30, 6:21AM – 7:05PM EST)

[This is 2 posts in one]

(6:21AM)

こんばんわ★!
Good evening★!

外激寒っっ(๑•́ ₃ •̀๑)
It’s ultra cold outside(๑•́ ₃ •̀๑)

写メは
この前ユニバ行った時にかった、
「ゾンビの血」だよん(笑)
The pic is
what I bought when I went to Universal Studios the other day,
“zombie blood” (lol)

ゼリーだったんだけど
何味だと思う(´´ิ∀´ิ)??
It was just jelly, but
what do you think it tastes like(´´ิ∀´ิ)??

正解者には+01しにいきまあす❤
People who get it right will get a +01❤

null

(7:05PM)

おはYO❤❤❤
OhaYO❤❤❤
[good morning]

アイドルっぽく撮ってみた(笑)
I tried taking an idol-y picture (lol)

今日も01日ふぁいとんo(`・ω・´)o
Today I’ll fight on too o(`・ω・´)o

null

Leave a comment

Filed under G+, Translations

Furukawa Airi G+ (October 31, 12:06AM – (12:29PM EST)

[This is 6 posts in one]

(12:06AM)

ハッピィィイィはろうぃぃぃいいいいん!!!
Happyyyyyy Halloweeeeeeeen!!!

ぴゃぁぁぁああああああああああ
Pyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

(9:19AM)

公演ありがとうございましたぁー☆
Thank you for the performance☆

ひゃーい♪たのしかったぁぁあああ!!
Hyaaai♪ It wasfuuuuunnnn!!

(10:30AM)

今日は須田ちゃん
生誕祭だったよ!
Today was Suda-chan’s
birthday stage!

須田ちゃんおめめ♪
Suda-chan, happy birthday♪

イラスト
Please wait a bit

ちょっとまってね(>_<)
for your illustration.

(10:38AM)

やばい、
Oh no,

アメトーーク!
Ametaaalk!

ビスタ
I can’t forget

覚えるしかwwww
Vista. hahaha

[note: idk]

(12:11PM)

ただいまイラストかきかきしながら
Right now while I’m drawing and drawing this illustration,

テレビにユカフィンちゃぁああああん
Yukafin-chaaaaaaaaaan is on TV.

ハァハァハァハァ
Hahahahahaha

(12:29PM)

おくれまして
Sorry it’s late.

あかりん
おめめえええええええええええええええ
Akarin,
Happy birthdaaaaaayyyyyyyyyyy

null

Leave a comment

Filed under G+, Translations

Kojima Mako G+ (October 31, 10:29AM EST)

こんばんわりばしかまぼこまこ!♡
Good evening!♡

みんなーーーーーーーー!
Everyoooone!

ハッピーハロウィン♡
Happy Halloween♡

楽しんでますかーー?
Are you having fun?

私はレッスンのあとに
みんなでちょこっと
ハロウィンパーティーしました♡
After lessons,
everyone had a bit of a
Halloween party♡

ハロウィンをしっかり楽しんだこと
なかったのでたのしかったです♡
I hadn’t done anything fun on Halloween before,
so it was fun♡

レッスンでもね、
みぃちゃんに顔に血糊を
塗ってもらって
Even in lessons,
Mii-chan smeared blood
on our faces,

みんな顔が赤かったよ笑笑!
and everyone’s faces were red, haha!

人生で一番楽しいハロウィン
だったなあ♪♪
It was the most fun Halloween
I’ve had in my life♪♪

あとね、メンバーにお菓子も
たくさんもらったよ♡
Afterward, we members
got lots of candy♡

ハロウィンが終わったら
今度はクリスマス。。。
When Halloween is over,
next is Christmas…

イルミネーション大好きだから
14期とかで見に行きたいなあ♡
I love illumination, so
I want to go see it with the 14th gen♡

ロマンティック♡ふふ
Romantic♡fufu

null

Leave a comment

Filed under G+, Translations

Kojima Mako G+ (October 30, 10:25AM EST)

はい、トマトいる?♡♡
Yes, tomato?♡♡

null

Leave a comment

Filed under G+, Translations

Okada Nana G+ (October 31, 10:24AM EST)

みなさーーーん
Everyoooone,

!”!__!”!
! !””! !appy
!”!__!”!
! !””! !alloween!!!!

今日10/31は
Today is 10/31,

ハロウィンの日
ですぞ◥(ฅº₩ºฅ)◤
that means it’s
Hallowen◥(ฅº₩ºฅ)◤

あれ、
Um,

ハロウィン?
ハロウィーン?
Hallowen?
Halloween?

どっちだ?
Which is it?

顔に血のりで
落書きんちょ(^o^)/
We scribbled fake blood
all over our faces(^o^)/

リアルでしょ♡
Looks pretty real, huh♡

いちおう
仮装のつもりです(笑)
Anyway
I meant to wear a costume (lol)

11じ30分過ぎまで
コメント欄いますね!
I’ll be in the comments
past 11:30!

null

Leave a comment

Filed under G+, Translations

Okada Nana G+ (October 30, 10:36AM EST)

やっぽ!
Yappo!

昨日……
Yesterday..

デジカメの充電の仕方を
マネージャーさんや彩花たんに
教えてもらいました♡
My manager and Ayakatan taught me
how to charge my digital camera♡

これで私も
デジカメマスターだぜぃ\(^^)/
With this,
now I’m a digital camera master\(^^)/

あ、ここ最近
Ah, lately around here

チーム4メンバーに
自分の素を出すように
してるんですけど..
I’m trying to be myself
around the members
of Team 4..

いいんですかね?笑
That’s a good thing, right? lol

私の素
My personality

めんどくさいですよ………笑笑笑
is pretty annoying… hahaha

null

Leave a comment

Filed under G+, Translations